After Years Of Development, The Company Has
Established Close Partnerships With Many World Chemical Giants Including Dow, BASF, DuPont, Procter & Gamble, Aksu, Solvay, Ham, Etc. , Responsible For Related Products
In Mainland China. Sales Promotion Work.
Chinese name: ethanolamine; Foreign name: Ethanolamine Alias: monoethanolamine, 2-aminoethanol CAS registration number: 141-43-5 Appearance: colorless liquid Water solubility: miscible with water Chemical formula: H2NCH2CH2OH Molecular formula: C2H7NO Molecular weight: 61.0837
CAS registration number: 141-43-5 Appearance: colorless liquid Water solubility: miscible with water
Chemical formula: H2NCH2CH2OH Molecular formula: C2H7NO Molecular weight: 61.0837
Melting point: 10.5 ° C Boiling point: 170 ° C Freezing point: -5 ° C Refractive index: 1.4540
Dynamic viscosity (20 ° C): 24.14 mPa·s Flash point: 93.3 ° C
Properties: colorless viscous liquid with ammonia smell at room temperature, soluble in water, the solution is strongly alkaline, miscible with water, ethanol and acetone, slightly soluble in ether and carbon tetrachloride, at 25 ° C, The solubility in benzene was 1.4%, the solubility in diethyl ether was 2.1%, and the solubility in carbon tetrachloride was 0.2%. It can absorb carbon dioxide and hydrogen sulfide, and after heating, it can release the absorbed gas. Combustible, in case of fire, high heat, there is a danger of burning. The vapor is toxic. Some are hygroscopic. It has emulsification and foaming effect. It can form salts with inorganic acids and organic acids, and reacts with acid anhydrides to form esters. The hydrogen atom in the amino group may be replaced by an acid halide, an alkyl halide or the like.
|Nature and stability||
1. Stable under normal temperature and pressure. It is a colorless and transparent viscous liquid at room temperature, and has hygroscopicity and ammonia odor. It is miscible with water, ethanol and acetone, and slightly soluble in ether and carbon tetrachloride. It can form salts with inorganic acids and organic acids, and reacts with acid anhydrides to form esters. It is hygroscopic and absorbs carbon dioxide in the air. Combustible, in case of fire, high heat, there is a danger of burning. Low toxicity. It is weakly alkaline. Incompatible materials: acids, acid anhydrides, acid chlorides, aluminum, copper. Chemical properties: Properties of alcohols and primary amines. It reacts with an acid to form an ammonium salt. Heating with fatty acids at high temperatures (140~160 ° C) or reacting with esters to form amides. The sulfate is heated with sulfuric acid and then converted to ethyleneamine by heating with sodium hydroxide. Reacts with formaldehyde to form a methylol derivative. It reacts with an aliphatic amine and an aromatic aldehyde to form a Schiff base. Alkylation occurs on the nitrogen atom by reaction with an alkyl halide. It reacts with ethylene oxide to form a polyester or a polyamide. Reaction with carbon disulfide to form dithiocarbamic acid. 2-Aminoethanol is combined with ammonia to form piperidine through a metal reduction catalyst. A complex salt is formed with a metal such as cobalt or copper.
2. The dilute solution of ethanolamine has very weak alkalinity and irritation, and it is irritating to eyes, skin and mucous membranes as its concentration increases. The oral LD50 of the mice was 700 mg/kg, and the oral LD50 of the rats was 2100 MG/KG. The maximum allowable concentration of the operating site is 6mg/m3. Wear protective equipment when handling. Wear protective equipment when handling. When splashing into the eyes, wash them immediately.
Monoethanolamine is mainly used as an intermediate for synthetic resins and rubbers, vulcanizing agents, accelerators and foaming agents, as well as pesticides, pharmaceuticals and dyes.It is also a raw material for synthetic detergents, emulsifiers for cosmetics, and the like. The textile industry is used as a printing and dyeing whitening agent, antistatic agent, anti-caries agent and detergent. It can also be used as a carbon dioxide absorber, an ink additive, and a petroleum additive. Monoethanolamine is widely used as a purification liquid for extracting acidic components from various gases such as natural gas. Piperazine hexahydrate can be obtained by cyclization and neutralization of monoethanolamine hydrochloride. The monoethanolamine hydrochloride is chlorinated with thionyl chloride and then substituted with sodium thiosulfate to obtain β-aminoethyl thiosulfate. This is a dye intermediate used to produce polycondensed turquoise 13G. The reaction of monoethanolamine with carbon disulfide produces intermediate thiothiazoles useful in the rubber and pharmaceutical industries.
|Storage method||Sealed and stored in a cool, ventilated and dry warehouse, fireproof and moisture proof. The glass, stainless steel or aluminum containers can be filled with nitrogen for storage. It is corrosive to copper or copper alloy and should not be used as a container.|
|Sodium dodecyl sulfate|
Chinese name: sodium lauryl sulfate
English name: Sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS)）
Aliases: coco alcohol (or lauryl alcohol) sodium sulfate, K12, foaming agents, etc.
Chemical formula: C12H25SO4Na
Molecular weight: 288.38
CAS No.: 151-21-3
HLB value: 40, belonging to hydrophilic surfactant
Melting point (°C): 204-207
Relative density (water = 1): 1.09
Sodium lauryl sulfate is a white or light yellow micro-viscous material commonly used in the detergent and textile industries. It is an anionic surfactant. Soluble in water, good compatibility with anionic and nonionic, good emulsification, foaming, penetrating, decontaminating and dispersing properties, widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, shampoo, shampoo, washing powder, liquid Washing, cosmetics and plastic demoulding, lubrication and pharmaceutical, paper, building materials, chemical and other industries.
[Use 1] It is used as a detergent and textile auxiliaries, and also as a toothpaste foaming agent, a mine fire extinguishing agent, an emulsion polymerization emulsifier, a wool detergent, and the like.
[Use 2] Used as an anionic surfactant, emulsifier and foaming agent
[Use 3] GB 2760-96 is specified as a processing aid for the food industry. Foaming agent; emulsifier; anionic surfactant. Used in cakes, beverages, protein, fresh fruit, fruit drinks, edible oils, etc.
[Use 4] Used as an emulsifier for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and synthetic resins. Foaming agent for toothpaste and fire extinguisher. Used as a detergent for silky fine fabrics. Flotation agent for metal beneficiation.
[Use 5] used as a washing and textile auxiliaries, as a toothpaste foaming agent, fire extinguishing foam liquid, emulsion polymerization emulsifier, pharmaceutical emulsion dispersing agent, shampoo and other cosmetic products, wool detergent.
[Use 6] Biochemical analysis, electrophoresis, ion pair reagents.
[Use 7] Sodium lauryl sulfate is a commonly used ionic detergent, which can disintegrate cell membrane, bind to the hydrophobic part of membrane protein and separate it from membrane. High concentration of SDS can also destroy protein. Non-covalent bonds such as ionic bonds and hydrogen bonds, even changing the conformation of proteins. This property is commonly used for SDS gel electrophoresis of protein component analysis.
|Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether sulfate|
|product information||Chinese name: Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether sulfate Foreign name: Sodium Alcohol Ether Sulphate Abbreviation: AES CAS No.: 9004-82-4 Appearance: white or light yellow gelatinous paste|
|The main purpose||AES is an excellent anionic surfactant that is second only to LAS. It has excellent decontamination, emulsifying, wetting, solubilizing and foaming properties, good solubility, good thickening effect, wide compatibility, strong hard water resistance, high biodegradability and low irritation to skin and eyes. Widely used in liquid detergents such as meal washing, shampoo, foam bath, hand soap and so on. AES can also be used in detergents and heavy duty detergents. Partial replacement of LAS with AES not only reduces or eliminates phosphate, but also reduces total actives. It can also be used as a lubricant auxiliary agent for textile printing and dyeing, petroleum, leather and other industries, detergents, foaming agents, degreasing agents, etc.|
|Product storage||Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse.|
Chinese name: disodium edetate
English name: Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt acid disodium salt
Aliases: disodium edetate, disodium edetate, EDTA disodium, EDTA disodium salt
Chemical formula: C10H14N2Na2O8
Molecular weight: 336.21
CAS No.: 139-33-3
Melting point: 252 ° C
Water soluble: soluble in water
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Application: dyes, food, pharmaceuticals
|The main purpose||It can be used as a chelating agent, preservative, anti-oxidation synergist, processing aid, and is an important complexing agent. It can also be used in electroless copper plating, gold plating, lead-tin alloy plating, electrochemical polishing of steel parts and solutions before silver plating of copper. It can also be replaced by EDTA-Na. Also used in detergents, liquid soaps, shampoos, agrochemical sprays, color photographic materials, bleaching fixers, water purifiers, pH adjusters, anticoagulants, etc. In the reduction initiation system for the polymerization of styrene-butadiene rubber, disodium EDTA is used as a component of the active agent, and is mainly used for complexing ferrous ions to control the polymerization rate.|
|Product storage||Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat. should be kept away from oxidizer, do not store together.|
|Product number||Ion characteristics||Product by product||Applications|
|TO series: TO-5,7,8,12||Nonionic||Isomeric alcohol and ethylene oxide adduct||As a lubricant, water-in-oil emulsifier, deinking agent and plating additives, it is widely used in the fields of daily chemical, textile leather and the like.|
|XL series: XL-40, 50, 70, 80, 90||Nonionic||Isomeric alcohol and ethylene oxide adduct||Used in industrial and civil cleaning, such as electronics cleaning, hard surface cleaning, metal cleaning, vehicle cleaning, degreasing of leather products and laundry cleaning. Can also be used as agricultural spray auxiliaries, wetting agents.|
|XP series: XP-30, 50, 70, 80, 90||Nonionic||Isomeric alcohol and ethylene oxide adduct||It is widely used as shampoo, bath, dishwashing detergent, complex soap and other lotion cosmetic products, as a wetting agent, penetrant, emulsifier and leveling agent in textile industry.|
|The main purpose||Surfactants become a kind of flexible and diverse due to a series of physical and chemical effects such as wetting or anti-sticking, emulsification or demulsification, foaming or defoaming, solubilization, dispersion, washing, anti-corrosion, anti-static and the corresponding practical application. , a wide range of fine chemical products. Surfactants can be used as a detergent in daily life, and other applications can cover almost all fine chemical fields.|
|Product packaging||200KG / barrel.|
|Product storage||It is found in a cool dry place.|
Chinese name: hexadecanol
English name: Cetostearyl Alcohol
Chinese alias: cetearyl alcohol
English alias: Cetearyl alcohol; Crodacol CS90; Lanette O; Tego Alkanol 1618;
Tego Alkanol 6855
Chemistry: Cestestearyl alcohol
|The main purpose||Used as a lubricant; emulsifier; tackifier. This product can be used in cosmetic and topical preparations.In topical formulations, cetostearyl alcohol increases the viscosity of w/o and o/w emulsions. It stabilizes the emulsion and has a co-emulsification effect, thereby reducing the amount of surfactant required to form a stable emulsion. Hexadecane alcohol is also used in the preparation of non-aqueous creams and lipsticks. According to related research, cetostearyl alcohol can be used to reduce the release of water-soluble drugs. According to related research, cetostearyl alcohol can be used to reduce the release of water-soluble drugs.|
|Product storage||Store in a cool, dry place.|
Molecular formula: C18H36O2
Structural formula: CH3(CH2)16COOH
Relative density: 0.9408 (20 ° C)
Melting point: 69~70°C
Boiling point: 383 ° C
Refractive index: 1.4299 (80 ° C)
A high-grade saturated fatty acid, industrial product in the form of white granules, a mixture of stearic acid and palmitic acid, and contains a small amount of oleic acid with a slightly buttery odor. Very slightly soluble in cold water, soluble in benzene, toluene, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride, carbon disulfide, amyl acetate, etc., also soluble in ethanol, acetone. Stearic acid is rarely found alone in nature.
|The main purpose||It is very versatile. In the cosmetics industry, it is an indispensable raw material for the manufacture of general emulsion products, and is used for formulating creams, cold creams, foundation creams, shaving creams, hair creams and skin care lotions. In the rubber industry, it is a vulcanization active agent for natural pre-, synthetic and latex, and also used as a softener. Used as a plasticizer, stabilizer and lubricant in the plastics industry. Used as a plasticizer, stabilizer and lubricant in the plastics industry. It is also used in the manufacture of mold release agents, polishing pastes, defoamers, metal flotation agents, paint flattening agents, wax paper polishes, textile waterproofing agents, etc. It is a solvent for oil-soluble pigments and also produces formazan stearate. A raw material of stearate and stearate such as calcium stearate or potassium stearate.|
|Product storage||It is found in a cool dry place.|
Appearance: colorless, transparent, odorless, viscous liquid
Boiling point: 290.9 ° C at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 17.8 ° C (18.17 ° C, 20 ° C)
Flash point: 177 ° C
Water solubility: miscible in any proportion
Chemical formula: C3H8O3
Molecular weight: 92.09
CAS No.: 56-81-5
|The main purpose||
1. Used to make glycerin, alkyd resin and epoxy resin.
2. In medicine, it is used to prepare various preparations, solvents, hygroscopic agents, antifreezes and sweeteners, and external ointments or suppositories.
3. Used in the coating industry to prepare various alkyd resins, polyester resins, glycidyl ethers and epoxy resins.
4. In the textile and printing and dyeing industry, it is used to prepare lubricants, moisture absorbents, fabric anti-shrinkage treatment agents, diffusing agents and penetrants.
5. It is used as a moisture absorbent and solvent for sweeteners and tobacco agents in the food industry.
6, has a wide range of uses in the paper, cosmetics, leather, photography, printing, metal processing, electrical materials and rubber industries.
7. Used as an antifreeze for automotive and aircraft fuels and oil fields.
8. Glycerin can be used as a plasticizer for new ceramics.
|Product storage||This product should be stored in a cool place.|
Appearance: Dipropylene glycol is an odorless, colorless, water-soluble and hygroscopic liquid at room temperature with a spicy sweet taste.
Chemical formula: C6H14O3
Molecular weight: 134.17
Boiling point (101.3 kPa) (°C): 295
Melting point (°C): -40
Flash point °C (closed): 118
Density g/cm3 (20 ° C): 1.0252
Refractive index: nD251.439
Viscosity 20 ° C): 107
Surface tension mN/m (25 ° C): 32.0
|The main purpose||
1.Dipropylene glycol is the most ideal solvent for many flavors, fragrances and cosmetic applications. This material has good moisture, oil and hydrocarbon co-dissolving power, and has a mild odor, little skin irritation and low toxicity. The isomers are evenly distributed and the quality is excellent;
2.Dipropylene glycol can also act as a coupling agent and humectant in a variety of different cosmetic applications. In the field of perfumes, the use ratio of dipropylene glycol exceeds 50%. In other applications, the use ratio of dipropylene glycol is generally within 10% by weight. Some specific product applications include: curling fluids, skin cleansers (cold creams, shower gels, body washes and lotions) deodorants, facial, hand and body skin care products, moisturizing skin care products and lipsticks;
3.Dipropylene glycol is also used in the production of unsaturated resins and saturated resins, and the resins produced therefrom have superior flexibility, crack resistance, and weather resistance. The product has long-term yellowing resistance properties.
4.Used as cellulose acetate; nitrocellulose; shellac varnish; solvent for castor oil. It can also be used to make plasticizers, fumigants, synthetic detergents, etc.
|Product storage||Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire and heat. It should be stored separately from the oxidant, and should not be mixed and stored.|
|Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether|
Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether (AEO), also known as polyoxyethylene fatty alcohol ether, is mainly divided into three models: AEO-3, AEO-7, and AEO-9. It is the fastest growing and most widely used variety of nonionic surfactants. It is formed by the condensation of polyethylene glycol (PEG) with fatty alcohols.
Chinese name: fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether; foreign name: Primary Alcobol Ethoxylate
Molecular formula: C12H25O.(C2H4O)n
Molecular weight: 1195.55
Melting point: 41-45 °C (lit.)
Boiling point: 100 °C (lit.)
Flash point: >230 °F
The number of ethoxy groups in the fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether molecule can be artificially adjusted during the synthesis process, so that a series of nonionic surfactants with different properties and uses can be obtained. Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ethers are the most important class of nonionic surfactants. The ether bond in the molecule is not easily destroyed by acid or alkali, so the stability is high, the water solubility is good, the electrolyte is resistant, the biodegradability is easy, and the foam is small. In addition to its extensive use in the textile printing and dyeing industry, it is also widely used to compound low foaming liquid detergents.
The fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether has good compatibility with other surfactants. It is not sensitive to hard water and has good low-temperature washing performance, but its solubility will gradually decrease as the water temperature increases. The fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is hydrolytically stable in the range of pH 3-11.
|The main purpose||
1. Washing industry as a nonionic surfactant, emulsification, foaming, decontamination. It is the main active ingredient of hand soap, laundry detergent, shower gel, washing powder, detergent and metal cleaner.
2. Textile printing and dyeing industry as a textile printing and dyeing auxiliary, emulsification: emulsified silicone oil penetrant leveling agent polypropylene oil agent
3. The paper industry as a deinking agent, a blanket detergent, and a de-resin.
4. Others such as pesticide emulsifiers, crude oil demulsifiers, lubricating oil emulsifiers, etc.
5. AEO3 (MOA3) can be used as a water-in-oil emulsifier and is the main raw material for high-efficiency detergent fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether sulfate (AES).
6. AEO7 can be used as a disinfectant, degreaser, and laundry detergent.
7. AEO9 is mainly used as a wool detergent, a woolen industrial degreaser, a fabric detergent and a liquid detergent active component, and is generally used as an emulsifier in the industry.
|Product packaging||200KG / barrel.|
|Product storage||Store in a cool, ventilated, dry place.|
NATROSOL® 250 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a series of yellowish powder products that are easily dispersed and dissolved in cold water and hot water to form aqueous solutions of different viscosities. According to chemical structure, they are of different chain lengths. A cellulose derivative obtained by etherification to give hydroxyethyl ether to obtain some excellent physical and chemical properties.NATROSOL® 250 can be used as a thickener and rheology modifier to protect glues, water preservatives, stabilizers and suspension aids. It is widely used in some applications where nonionic materials are particularly needed.
|Models and Specifications||
Different models of NATROSOL® 250 have the following differences: aqueous solution viscosity, hydration behavior, biostability and particle size distribution.
- "R" type products have a surface treatment.
This surface treatment prevents agglomeration immediately when the powder is added to water. The aqueous solutions of the following models are also suitable for:
-B-grade products (eg: NATROSOL® 250HBR).This series has good resistance to biological and chemical degradation. NATROSOL® 250 Viscosity Specification, 25°Cmpa.s (Method N5-5)
NATROSOL® 250 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is a granular powder that, when dissolved in water, exhibits a clear solution with pseudoplastic fluidity. At neutral pH and room temperature, NATROSOL® R-type products can be used as non-caking dispersion to provide good dissolution conditions. Its aqueous solution is not affected by high concentrations of water-soluble inorganic salts. Not for the mild acid and alkali.
Based on the non-ionic nature of NATROSOL, it is compatible with many substances, including polymer emulsions, natural and synthetic gums, emulsifiers and defoamers.
NATROSOL® 250 is a high performance nonionic thickener, water preservative that can be used in all waterborne coatings, adhesives and other waterborne industrial products. The standard NATROSOL® 250 provides good performance. Flow performance. NATROSOL® B provides additional stability in environments that are susceptible to microbial damage.
|Storage and transportation||
NATROSOL® 250 is packaged in a multi-layer paper bag with a net weight of 25 kg and a package of 40 bags (1000 KG). Although NATROSOL® 250 is a non-corrosive powder, we recommend that users take a first-come, first-served approach. The product should be stored in its original packaging and placed in a dry, clean, and out of heat source. Due to its water absorption, the packaging method has been protected against moisture. However, in a non-dry environment, the moisture content of the product may still rise.
|safety||According to the EEC Regulations on Dangerous Goods and Preparations, this product is not classified as dangerous. Other safety data can be found in Safety Data Sheet 21.021.|
Chinese name: 1,2-propanediol; 1,2-dihydroxypropane; propylene glycol; α-propylene glycol
English name: 1,2-Propanediol; 1,2-Dihydroxypropane;α-Propyleneglycol;Propylene glycol
Molecular formula: C3H8O2
Molecular weight: 76.09
Boiling point: 188.2 ° C
Melting point: -59 ° C
Viscosity: (20 °C) 60.5mpa.s
Flash point: 99oC
Refractive index: 1.431-1.433
CAS No.: 57-55-6
|Nature and stability||
1. Flammable liquid. It is hygroscopic and does not corrode metals. It reacts with a dibasic acid to form a polyester, which reacts with nitric acid to form a nitrate ester, and reacts with hydrochloric acid to form a chlorohydrin. It is converted to propionaldehyde by heating with dilute sulfuric acid at 170 °C. Oxidation with nitric acid or chromic acid produces glycolic acid, oxalic acid, acetic acid, and the like. Reacts with an aldehyde to form an acetal. Dehydration of 1,2-propanediol produces propylene oxide or polyethylene glycol.
2. Toxicity and irritation are very small and no victims have been found so far.Rats were injected intravenously and intraperitoneally with LD507000~8000mg/kg and oral LD502800mg/kg. However, it has also been reported that when added in foods and beverages at a high dose, there is a risk of causing fatal false sputum and kidney disorders.
3. It exists in tobacco leaves and smoke.
|application||Propylene glycol is a chemical reagent, which is miscible with water, ethanol and various organic solvents. It is a colorless viscous liquid under normal conditions, almost odorless, and slightly sweet.Propylene glycol can be used as a raw material for unsaturated polyester resins. It can be used as a wetting agent in combination with glycerin or sorbitol in cosmetics, toothpaste and soap. It is used as a humidity control and leveling agent in hair dyes and as an antifreeze. It is also used in cellophane, plasticizers and the pharmaceutical industry.|
|storage method||Sealed and stored in a cool, ventilated and dry warehouse, fireproof and moisture proof.|